Moringa Oil Benefits for Dry Skin, Moringa Oil Uses for Skin Cleanser

Moringa Oil Benefits for Dry Skin

Moringa Oil Benefits for Dry Skin

Harvested from the seeds of the moringa tree, a tropical tree native to India, this oil is a natural antioxidant, renowned for its antibacterial, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. It is also an excellent exfoliant, making it the ideal beauty oil for people with skin prone to blemishes. But its benefits are not limited to the skin: moringa oil is rich in vitamins A, B and C. It strengthens and softens the hair, softens and nourishes the driest areas of the body, gives new radiance to the skin mature, can be used in massage oil and can even be cooked!

What Does Moringa Oil Do for Hair

How to use moringa oil For Skin Cleanser?

To clean the imperfections

On clean and dry skin, massage the imperfections with one to two drops of moringa oil. Make light circular movements. This action will block the water in the skin and thus allow it to completely absorb vitamins and antioxidants. You will find a clear and radiant complexion without any button insight.

MORINGA OIL RETAINS WATER IN THE SKIN

It is the seeds from the fruit pods that interest brands. By pressing them, an oil-rich in oleic acid is obtained. However, “this acid plays a key role in skin hydration, underlines our expert. It forms a non-occlusive film on the epidermis allowing water to be retained in the skin. These seeds also contain so-called “polar” lipids: ceramides and sterols, which are good for the epidermis because they are part of the intercellular cement. They contribute to the tightness of the cutaneous hydrolipidic film and thus help it to play its protective role. “

IT IS AN OUTSTANDING CLEANER!

Another advantage of moringa seeds is their depolluting action, which they owe to a protein known to kill bacteria. In Africa, they are even used to purify water. This active ingredient is present in the formulas of many anti-pollution or detoxifying treatments. With a triple objective: limit the adhesion of polluting microparticles, promote their elimination (a bit like a water purifier) ​​and, finally, fight against free radicals. It, therefore, acts as an effective cleansing agent, making the skin healthier. It is also found in makeup removers and shampoos.

Moringa Oil Benefits for Hair Care

Moringa oil in history.

Traces of Moringa oil are found in ancient Egyptian writings of the 18th dynasty. The Egyptians applied it to their skin to protect themselves from the harsh desert conditions. It is an oil appreciated for its virtues, which was found inside tombs. For example, there was written, there were 2 liters of precious moringa oil was stored in a jar and placed in the tomb of Maya.
In ancient Rome, Greece, and Egypt, it was used for its medicinal properties and in manufacturing.
In the Middle East, Moringa seeds are used to treat abdominal pain.
In Sudan, it is the same thing, but it is used as a coagulant for water purification to make it safe for consumption.
In Africa, Malawi, dried Moringa leaves are used to treat diarrhea.
Today, we find the benefits of this oil in many cosmetic products. For example, it is used in shampoos, conditioners and hair care, lotions, body oils, lip balms, anti-aging creams and wrinkles, face creams, soaps and body washes, perfumes, and deodorants. Precautions and recommendations. It is a safe oil to use. It can also be consumed internally.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close