Moringa oil Good for Hair Growth
The moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant itself and has many beneficial properties for health and beauty. For starters, this oil is so high in antioxidants that it remains in good condition for up to five years. This oil is also anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and an excellent moisturizer.
It is a powerful antioxidant, which gives the oil its remarkable stability, it is also the reason why it is included in some of the best skin moisturizers, anti-aging creams, and other skin health products from all over the world. world.
Moringa oil can be extracted from mature moringa seeds, and is commonly called “Ben Oil.” If you have a lot of moringa seeds, you can make your own oil. Ripe moringa seeds are actually about 40% oil.
Good moringa oil has a fresh smell, a bit like fresh leaves and its tone is golden.
What is Moringa oil used for?
Moringa oil is mainly used to:
- Maintains good skin hydration
- Protects against external aggressions
- Prevents premature skin aging
- It reduces wrinkles
- Skincare: bactericidal and fungicidal
- It is an excellent food oil, although it is not affordable in all countries
- Very rich in omega 9
Applications. It can be used as a conditioner or a hot oil treatment and does wonders for the scalp when you feel itchy, irritated or the hair is mistreated. Moringa oil is the most stable oil in nature and does not become rancid.
?? Moringa oil is a popular natural supplement to increase the health and strength of hair and scalp. You can massage yourself and let it stay there for several minutes, providing rejuvenating vitamins and minerals to the hair follicles and scalp tissue. Regular massage with this oil on the hair and scalp can help reduce split ends and dandruff.
?? Moringa oil, one of the highest nutrient density in the world, is a popular choice for many anti-aging and wrinkle prevention products.
There are many products on the market that claim to have moringa oil, examples of them are the Huetiful brand hair care products, extracted from the Central Cibao moringa plant in the Dominican Republic.
As you can see the moringa began its boom in the Dominican Republic recently, but its use dates back many years. The next time you see someone on the street selling sprigs of moringa, ask him if he also has the seeds for sale, and if you get them and make the oil, don’t stop telling us what effect it had on your hair.
Moringa Hair Oil
Moringa oil is a good remedy to keep hair in good condition. Applying a massage to the scalp with this oil manages to give shine to the hair, it provides greater strength getting it to grow more and not open at the tips. In addition, it is a good natural medicine to eliminate dandruff and for seborrheic dermatitis.
Good for hair
With regular use, moringa oil strengthens the hair. Massaging the scalp, the oil penetrates deeply and the vitamins and minerals are quickly absorbed by the hair and follicles obtaining a nutritious treatment. In addition, its moisturizing effect relieves the sensation of dryness and itching of the scalp. This substance will make your hair stronger, fighting split ends and dandruff.
Antioxidants of Moringa Oil: Very High Vitamin E-Content
Moringa oil is a potent antioxidant due to the high content of vitamin E that it presents, superior to most of the oils we know.
In addition, it has the great advantage of providing this vitamin E in a very stable oil.
On the other hand, other oils with a similar vitamin E content, such as wheat germ oil (149mg / 100g), have the disadvantage that their high content of polyunsaturated fats is very unstable and that the oil quickly deteriorates and gets dirty.
Moringa oil, containing mainly monounsaturated fats (77%) and a very low percentage of polyunsaturated fats (less than 1%), is a very advantageous vitamin E supplement.
To make a comparison, sunflower oil, rich in vitamin E, contains 41mg of alpha-tocopherol per 100g. Moringa oil surpasses it with 161mg of vitamin E per 100g.